The Iraq War: The Fallen, 2004

March 19, 2007
Blog
As Speaker Pelosi has said, we all should take time to reflect on those who have made the greatest sacrifices - our troops and their families here at home. We salute them because of their courage and patriotism. American soldiers have done everything asked of them and we are forever in their debt. Today, The Gavel honors those who have fallen.

2004

SGT Dennis Anthony Corral

SPC Solomon Carias Bangayan

CPT Kimberly Nicole Hampton

CPT Eric Thomas Paliwoda

SPC Marc Scott Seiden

SPC Luke Peirce Frist

PFC Jesse Douglas Mizener

SSG Craig Davis

SGT Michael Anthony Diraimondo

SGT Christopher Allen Golby

SFC Gregory Brian Hicks

SPC Nathaniel Henry Johnson

CW2 Philip Andrew Johnson Jr.

CW2 Ian Desmond Manuel

SSG Jeffery Calvin Walker

CW2 Aaron Andrew Weaver

SFC Ricky Leon Crockett

SGT Keicia Melia Hines

SSG Roland Lee Castro

PFC Cody Joalan Orr

SPC Larry Earl Polley Jr.

SGT Edmond Lee Randle Jr.

MSG Kelly Lewis Hornbeck

SPC Gabriel Tremino Palacios

PFC James David Parker

CW2 Michael Thomas Blaise

SPC Jason Kristoffer Chappell

CW2 Brian David Hazelgrove

SSG Kenneth Wayne Hendrickson

SSG Randy Scott Rosenberg

SGT Keith Lee Smette

SPC William Russell Sturges Jr.

PFC Ervin Dervishi

CW3 Patrick Douglas Dorff

CPT Adam Garber Mooney

CPT Matthew Joseph August

SFC James Thomas Hoffman

2LT Luke Samuel James

SSG Lester Ormond Kinney II

SGT Travis Aaron Moothart

SGT Cory Ryan Mracek

SSG Sean Gregory Landrus

PFC Luis Antonio Moreno

SGT Juan Carlos Cabralbanuelos

SPC Holly Jeanne Mcgeogh

SGT Eliu A Miersandoval

PFC Armando Soriano

SSG Roger Clinton Turner Jr.

2LT Seth Jeremy Dvorin

SPC Joshua Lincoln Knowles

SSG Richard Patrick Ramey

SSG Thomas Douglas Robbins

SGT Elijah Tai Wah Wong

SSG Christopher Bunda

MSG Jude Cruz Mariano

SGT Patrick Shannon Tainsh

SPC Eric Ulysses Ramirez

PFC William Cavinta Ramirez

PFC Bryan Nicholas Spry

SPC Nichole Marie Frye

SGT Michael Matthew Merila

SPC Christopher Michael Taylor

2LT Jeffrey Carl Graham

SPC Roger Getung Ling

SFC Henry Albert Bacon

CW2 Matthew Carl Laskowski

CW2 Stephen Michael Wells

SGT Michael Richard Woodliff

PO2 Michael Jason Gray

CPT Gussie Mae Jones

PFC Matthew Gregory Milczark

SPC Edward Walter Brabazon

SFC Richard Steven Gottfried

SPC Bert Edwards Hoyer

SSG Joe Larry Dunigan Jr.

SPC Christopher Kenneth Hill

SPC Jocelyn Luis Carrasquillo

SPC Jason Christopher Ford

CPT John Frederick Kurth

SGT Daniel Jesus Londono

PFC Joel Kenneth Brattain

SFC Clint Daniel Ferrin

SGT William Joseph Normandy

1LT Michael Robert Adams

MSG Thomas Ruel Thigpen Sr.

SPC Tracy Lee Laramore

SSG Ivory Lee Phipps

PFC Brandon Clinton Smith

CPL Andrew David Brownfield

SPC Doron Chan

PFC Ricky Ardel Morris Jr.

PFC Ernest Harold Sutphin

PFC Jason Courtenay Ludlam

SPC Clint Richard Matthews

SGT Matthew Joseph Sandri

LTC Mark Douglas Taylor

1LT Michael Willard Vega

CPL David Marques Vicente

PFC Christopher Edwin Hudson

PV2 Dustin Levi Kreider

LCPL Andrew Steven Dang

PFC Bruce Miller Jr.

SFC Wentz Jerome Henry Shanaberger III

LCPL Jeffrey Charles Burgess

LCPL James Allen Casper

SPC Adam Dalrymple Froehlich

PFC Leroy Sandoval Jr.

MSGT Timothy Toney

SGT Jeremiah John Holmes

PFC Sean Michael Schneider

MSG Richard Lee Ferguson

LCPL William Joseph Wiscowiche

PV1 Brandon Lee Davis

1LT Doyle Maurice Hufstedler

SPC Michael Greg Karr Jr.

SGT Sean Robert Mitchell

PFC Cleston Conan Raney

LCPL Dustin Michael Sekula

PFC William Rodriques Strange III

LCPL Aric Julius Barr

SPC John Douglas Amos II

SPC Robert Ray Arsiaga

SPC Ahmed Akil Cason

CPL Tyler Richard Fey

SPC Israel Garza

CPL Forest Joseph Jostes

SSG Michael William Mitchell

PFC Geoffrey Stephen Morris

SPC Philip Gerard Rogers

SPC Casey Sheehan

SGT Yihjyh Lang Chen

LCPL Shane Lee Goldman

PFC Deryk Lyell Hallal

SPC Stephen Dustin Hiller

SPC Scott Quentin Larson Jr.

LCPL Christopher Ramos

LCPL Matthew Kenneth Serio

CPL Jesse Lee Thiry

LCPL Benjamin Robert Carman

LCPL Marcus Miguel Cherry

PFC Christopher Ronald Cobb

LCPL Kyle Duanne Crowley

PFC Ryan Michael Jerabek

PFC Moises Albert Langhorst

LCPL Travis James Layfield

SGT David Matthew Mckeever

PO3 Fernando Alejandro Mendezaceves

SGT Gerardo Moreno

LCPL Anthony Paul Roberts

SGT Lee Duane Todacheene

SSGT Allan Kendall Walker

2NDLT John Thomas Wroblewski

SPC Tyanna Sharay Felder

SFC William Wallace Labadie Jr.

PFC Christopher Dale Mabry

SFC Marvin Lee Miller

CAPT Brent Lee Morel

SSG George Scott Rentschler

LCPL Levi Tuddy Angell

CPL Nicholas James Dieruf

LCPL Phillip Edward Frank

SSGT William Merrill Harrell

SPC Isaac Michael Nieves

1STLT Joshua Michael Palmer

CPL Michael Blake Wafford

LCPL Christopher Brandon Wasser

PFC Eric Alonso Ayon

SGT Felix Mario Delgreco Jr.

SGT Peter Gerald Enos

PFC Gregory Ronald Goodrich

SFC Raymond Edison Jones Jr.

SPC Jonathan Roy Kephart

SSG Toby Wayne Mallet

CPL Matthew Edward Matula

SSG Don Steven Mcmahan

LCPL Chance Russell Phelps

SGT Michael Raymond Speer

LCPL Elias Torrez III

SPC Allen Jeffrey Vandayburg

SPC Adolfo Cesar Carballo

SGT William Cody Eckhart

A1C Antoine Jermaine Holt

SPC Justin Weaver Johnson

LCPL John Thomas Sims Jr.

SPC Michelle Marie Witmer

CPL Daniel Ray Amaya

PFC Nathan Patrick Brown

LCPL Torrey Louis Gray

1STLT Oscar Jimenez

SGM Michael Boyd Stack

LCPL George Daniel Torres

CW2 Lawrence Shane Colton

CW3 Wesley Charles Fortenberry

LCPL Brad Sangjin Shuder

LCPL Robert Paul Zurheide Jr.

PVT Noah Lee Boye

CPL Kevin Thomas Kolm

SSG Victor Angel Rosaleslomeli

SPC Frank Kevin Rivers Jr.

SPC Richard Kennedy Trevithick

SSGT Jimmy Javier Arroyave

SGT Christopher Ramirez

SGT Brian Michael Wood

SPC Marvin Antonio Campo-Siles

SSG Edward William Carman

CPL Christopher Alan Gibson

SGT Jonathan Nicholas Hartman

1LT Robert Lewis Henderson II

PFC Clayton Welch Henson

SPC Michael Anthony Mcglothin

SGT Dennis Bryan Morgan

LCPL Gary Francis Vanleuven

MAJ Richard John Gannon II

LCPL Michael James Smith Jr.

LCPL Ruben Valdez Jr.

SFC Bradley Charles Fox

SGT Christopher David Gelineau

PFC Leroy Harris-Kelly

CPL Jason Lee Dunham

PFC Shawn Christopher Edwards

SGT Elmer Charles Krause

SSG Stacey Craig Brandon

SSG Cory William Brooks

CPT Arthur Lejohn Felder

CW4 Patrick William Kordsmeier

SSG Billy Joe Orton

PO1 Michael Joseph Pernaselli

PO2 Christopher Eugene Watts

DC3 Nathan B Bruckenthal

SPC Kenneth Alan Melton

LCPL Aaron Cole Austin

SGT Sherwood Russell Baker

SGT Lawrence Arthur Roukey

SSG Abraham Javier Penamedina

SGT Jacob Robert Herring

SSG Kendall Thomas

PFC Marquis Antoine Whitaker

SPC James Lee Beckstrand

SGT Ryan Montgomery Campbell

PFC Norman Darling

SSG Jeffrey Francis Dayton

SGT Adam Wayne Estep

PFC Jeremy Ricardo Ewing

SGT Landis Wayne Garrison

SPC Martin Wilson Kondor

SSG Esau George Patterson Jr.

PFC Ryan Eugene Reed

SPC Justin Bryan Schmidt

PO3 Christopher Mason Dickerson

PO2 Jason Bosley Dwelley

CPL Scott Michael Vincent

CPL Joshua Shane Wilfong

SGT Joshua Shane Ladd

SPC Ramon Candelario Ojeda

SSG Oscar Dario Vargas-Medina

SPC Trevor Anthony Win`E

PO2 Michael Charles Anderson

SPC Ervin Caradine Jr.

PO2 Trace William Dossett

PFC Jeremy Lee Drexler

PO3 Ronald Albert Ginther

PO2 Robert Boyd Jenkins

PO2 Scott Ronald Mchugh

SSG Todd Edward Nunes

CPT John Edgar Tipton

GYSGT Ronald Eric Baum

CPL Jeffrey George Green

CPT Christopher James Kenny

PFC Lyndon Anson Marcus Jr.

SSG Erickson Heath Petty

CPL Dustin Howard Schrage

SSG Marvin Ross Sprayberry III

SGT Gregory Leonard Wahl

SPC Jesse Ryan Buryj

PFC Bradley Gordon Kritzer

SPC James Edward Marshall

SSG Hesley Box Jr.

SPC Philip Dorman Brown

SPC James Jay Holmes

SGT Isela Rubalcava

SPC Chase Ryan Whitham

SGT Rodney Alan Murray

SPC Andrew Lee Tuazon

SPC Kyle Adam Brinlee

LCPL Jeremiah Edward Savage

SGT Jeffrey Ross Shaver

PFC Brian Kenneth Cutter

PFC Brandon Chauncy Sturdy

CSM Edward Carl Barnhill

SGT Brud Joseph Cronkrite

SGT James William Harlan

PFC Michael Angelo Mora

SPC Philip Ian Spakosky

2LT Leonard Mallonee Cowherd III

SRA Pedro Ignacio Espaillat

SSG Rene Ledesma

SGT Carl Francis Curran II

SPC Mark Joseph Kasecky

LCPL Bob William Roberts

PFC Michael Marvin Carey

SFC William David Chaney

SSG Joseph Paul Garyantes

SPC Marcos Omar Nolasco

SPC Michael Curtis Campbell

SPC Leslie Denise Jackson

SFC Troy Leon Miranda

CPL Rudy Salas

SSG Jeremy Richard Horton

LCPL Andrew Jonathan Zabierek

SSGT Jorge Alberto Molinabautista

SPC Jeremy Leon Ridlen

SPC Beau Ramsey Beaulieu

SGT Alan Norman Bean Jr.

SPC James Peter Lambert

SPC Richard Homero Rosas

SSG Kevin Francis Sheehan

SPC Daniel Paul Unger

SPC Owen David Witt

LCPL Kyle Wain Codner

CPL Matthew Charles Henderson

CPL Dominique Jean Nicolas

PFC Cody Shea Calavan

LCPL Benjamin Rigoberto Gonzalez

LCPL Rafael Reynosasuarez

SPC Michael Joseph Wiesemann

1LT Kenneth Michael Ballard

PFC Bradli Nathaniel Coleman

SGT Aaron Cutler Elandt

SPC Nicholaus Eugene Zimmer

SPC Charles Edward Odums II

CPT Robert Charles Scheetz Jr.

LCPL Dustin Lee Sides

PFC Markus James Johnson

CPL Bum Rok Lee

LCPL Todd James Bolding

SSG Frank Timothy Carvill

SPC Christopher Michael Duffy

SGT Justin Lynn Eyerly

SPC Justin Wayne Linden

1LT Erik Scott Mccrae

SGT Ryan Edward Doltz

SSG Humberto Fonsecadas Timoteo

PFC Melissa Jennifer Hobart

SGT Melvin Yamil Mora

CPL Jeremy Lee Bohlman

SSG Jamie Alan Gray

CPT Humayun Saqib Muazzam Khan

SPC Thomas Day Caughman

SPC Eric Scott Mckinley

PFC Shawn Michael Atkins

SPC Jeremy Macanip Dimaranan

SSG Arthur Stacey Mastrapa

MAJ Paul Roland Syverson III

PFC Jason Nathaniel Lynch

SPC Thai Vue

SSGT Marvin Leslie Best

PFC Sean Lee Horn

LCPL Pedro Contreras

LCPL Juan Lopez

LCPL Deshon Elisco Otey

CPL Tommy Lynn Parker Jr.

SSG Gregory Vaughn Pennington

SGT Patrick Ryan Mccaffrey Sr..

1LT Andre Demetrius Tyson

CPT Christopher Scott Cash

SPC Daniel Alan Desens Jr.

SSG Charles Anthony Kiser

CPL Manuel Adrian Ceniceros

SPC Jeremy Michael Heines

1SG Ernest Eugene Utt Jr.

LCPL Patrick Ryan Adle

SGT Alan David Sherman

CPL John Harrison Todd III

SPC Sang Robert Du

SGT Kenneth Conde Jr.

LCPL Timothy Ryan Creager

SSG Stephen Glen Martin

SGT Christopher Allen Wagener

LCPL James Benton Huston Jr.

2LT Brian Drew Smith

CPL Dallas Lee Kerns

LCPL Michael Steven Torres

LCPL John James Vangyzen IV

LCPL Scott Eugene Dougherty

LCPL Justin Thomas Hunt

CPL Jeffrey David Lawrence

LCPL Rodricka Antwan Youmans

SGT Michael Christopher Barkey

PFC Samuel Robert Bowen

SPC Collier Edwin Barcus

SGT Robert Eugene Colvill Jr.

SPC Shawn Michael Davies

SPC William River Emanuel IV

SPC Joseph Martin Garmback Jr.

SPC Sonny Gene Sampler

SPC Jeremiah Wesley Schmunk

CPL Terry Holmes

SGT Krisna Nachampassak

PFC Christopher John Reed

SSGT Trevor Lawson Spink Jr.

SSG Jeremy James Fischer

SSG Dustin Wayne Peters

MSG Linda Ann Tarango-Griess

SSG James Gary West

SPC Dana Nathaniel Wilson

PFC Torry Devon Harris

PFC Jesse Jack Martinez

CPL Demetrius Lamont Rice

SSG Paul Charles Mardis Jr.

LCPL Bryan Patrick Kelly

SGT Craig Stuart Frank

SFC David Alan Hartman

SGT Dale Thomas Lloyd

PFC Charles Clayton Persing

GYSGT Michael Joseph Clark

SPC Danny Bruce Daniels II

CPL Todd Justin Godwin

PFC Nicholas Henry Blodgett

LCPL Mark Eugene Engel

PFC Torey Jonteal Dantzler

SGT Tatjana Reed

LCPL Vincent Michael Sullivan

SPC Nicholas John Zangara

SGT Deforest Lee Talbert

LTCOL David Scott Greene

GYSGT Shawn Allen Lane

SPC Ken Willy Leisten

CPL Joseph Franklin Herndon II

SPC Anthony Joseph Dixon

SGT Armando Hernandez

SGT Juan Calderon Jr.

SGT Justin Bialiolisa Onwordi

CPL Dean Paul Pratt

SGT Tommy Lee Gray

CAPT Gregory Alm Ratzlaff

PFC Harry Nelson Shondee Jr.

GYSGT Elia Paietta Fontecchio

LCPL Joseph Lee Nice

SPC Raymond Joseph Faulstich Jr.

SPC Donald Roy Mccune II

SGT Yadir Gumercindo Reynoso

SGT Moses Daniel Rocha

CPL Roberto Abad

SPC Joshua Isaac Bunch

LCPL Larry Lloyd Wells

PFC David Louis Potter

LCPL Jonathan William Collins

CPT Andrew Ryan Houghton

SSGT John Ryan Howard

LCPL Tavon Lee Hubbard

CPT Michael Yury Tarlavsky

LCPL Kane Michael Funke

LCPL Nicholas Bradley Morrison

1LT Neil Anthony Santoriello

2LT James Michael Goins

LCPL Fernando Baxter Hannon

LCPL Geoffrey Perez

PFC Brandon Robert Sapp

SGT Daniel Michael Shepherd

SPC Mark Anthony Zapata

SGT David Michael Heath

LCPL Caleb John Powers

SPC Brandon Thomas Titus

LCPL Dustin Robert Fitzgerald

SGT Richard Murle Lord

SPC Jacob David Martir

SGT Harvey Emmett Parkerson III

SPC Henry Cecil Risner

CPL Brad Preston Mccormick

SPC Ryan Abern Martin

1LT Charles Langdon Wilkins III

CPL Nicanor Angel Alvarez

SGT Jason Chesley Cook

SPC Kevin Alexander Cuming

LCPL Seth Ryan Huston

GYSGT Edward Thomas Reeder

PVT Nachez Little Fawn Washalanta II

CPL Christopher Ward Belchik

1LT Matthew Ryan Stovall

SSG Robert Cecil Thornton Jr.

SSG Donald Neal Davis

CPL Jacob Raul Lugo

LCPL Alexander Scott Arredondo

SPC Charles Larrew Neeley

SPC Marco Damian Ross

CPL Barton Russell Humlhanz

PFC Nicholas Maloy Skinner

LCPL Nickalous Neil Aldrich

PFC Luis Alberto Perez

SPC Omead Hossein Razani

SGT Edgar Edelberto Lopez

A1C Carl Lovetta Anderson Jr.

SSG Aaron Nathaniel Holleyman

CPL Joseph Clarence Thibodeaux III

LCPL Nicholas Samuel Perez

MAJ Alan Blake Rowe

LCPL Nicholas David Wilt

1STLT Ronald Dominick Winchester

CN Eric Lyle Knott

SPC Charles Robert Lamb

SPC Ryan Michael Mccauley

SGT Shawna Marie Morrison

SSG Gary Alexander Vaillant

CPL Michael Jacob Allred

CAPT John Javier Boria

SSG Elvis Bourdon

PFC David Paul Burridge

SPC Tomas Garces

LCPL Derek Lloyd Gardner

PFC Devin James Grella

CPL Quinn Archie Keith

CPL Joseph Christopher Mccarthy

CPL Mick Ray Nygardbekowsky

SGT Brandon Michael Read

LCPL Lamont Noel Wilson

SPC Clarence Adams III

SPC Yoe Manuel Aneiros

SPC Chad Hayden Drake

1LT Timothy Evan Price

SPC Leon Lauro Garcia De Jr.

SGT James Daniel Faulkner

SPC Michael Anthony Martinez

PV2 Jason Lee Sparks

SPC Edgar Potayre Daclan Jr.

PO3 David Ashley Cedergren

PFC Jason Towner Poindexter

1STLT Alexander Edmund Wetherbee

LCPL Dominic Christopher Brown

SSG Guy Stanley Hagy Jr.

CPL Michael James Halal

SGT Benjamin Warren Isenberg

LCPL Cesar Fabricio Machado-Olmos

CPL Jaygee Meluat

LCPL Mathew Davis Puckett

CPL Adrian Valentine Soltau

SGT Carl Thomas

SSG David Jamesrober Weisenburg

SGT Jacob Henry Demand

LTCOL Kevin Michael Shea

1LT Tyler Hall Brown

LCPL Drew Michael Uhles

LCPL Gregory Christopher Howman

CPL Steven Arnold Rintamaki

1STLT Andrew Karl Stern

CPL Christopher Stephen Ebert

PFC James William Price

SGT Thomas Chad Rosenbaum

SGT Brandon Edwin Adams

LCPL Steven Charles Tyler Cates

SGT Foster Lee Harrington

SPC Joshua Justice Henry

PFC Nathan Eugene Stahl

PFC Adam Joseph Harris

SSG Lance Jacob Koenig

SGT Benjamin Kent Smith

SGT Skipper Soram

LCPL Aaron Robert Boyles

PFC Timothy Shane Folmar

2NDLT Ryan David Leduc

LCPL Ramon Mateo

SGT David Wayne Johnson

SPC Clifford Leonard Moxley Jr.

SPC Robert Oliver Unruh

CPT Eric Lewis Allton

SPC Gregory Alan Cox

PFC Kenneth Lee Sickels

SFC Joselito Onas Villanueva

SGT Tyler Dee Prewitt

SSG Mike Ashman Dennie

PFC Joshua Kuile Titcomb

SSG Darren James Cunningham

SPC Rodney Aaron Jones

SPC Allen Duane Nolan

SGT Jack Taft Hennessy

SGT Michael Angelo Uvanni

SGT Russell Lee Collier

SSG James Lee Pettaway Jr.

SSG Christopher Scott Potts

SSG Richard Lynn Morgan Jr.

SGT Jessica Lynn Cawvey

PV2 Jeungjin Kim

SPC Morgen Nathaniel Jacobs

SGT Andrew William Brown

SSG Michael Scott Voss

PFC Andrew Jason Halverson

PFC James Edward Prevete

SPC Carson James Ramsey

SSG Michael Lee Burbank

SPC Anthony William Monroe

SGT Pamela Geraldine Osbourne

PFC Aaron James Rusin

PFC Oscar Amilcar Martinez

SPC Christopher Andrew Merville

CPT Dennis Lloyd Pintor

SPC Michael Spencer Weger

LCPL Daniel Richard Wyatt

CPL Ian Thomas Zook

SGT Ronald Wayne Baker

2NDLT Paul Michael Felsberg

LCPL Victor Avila Gonzalez

SPC Jaime Moreno

LTC Mark Patrick Phelan

SPC Jeremy Francis Regnier

MAJ Charles Robert Soltes Jr.

PFC Mark Alexander Barbret

SPC Bradley Scott Beard

SSG Omer Thomas Hawkins II

SPC Josiah Hanan Vandertulip

PV2 David Lawrence Waters

SPC Alan Joseph Burgess

SSG Michael Glenn Owen

CPL William Isac Salazar

CPL Jonathan Jose Santos

LCPL Brian Keith Schramm

CW3 William Ignatius Brennan

CPT Christopher Branden Johnson

SPC Andrew Christopher Ehrlich

SGT Douglas Edwin Bascom

LCPL Jonathan Earl Gadsden

SGT Dennis Joel Boles

LCPL Richard Patrick Slocum

CPL Brian Oliveira

SSG Jerome Lemon

SPC Segun Frederick Akintade

SFC Michael Battles

SPC Stephen Paul Downing II

SGT Maurice Keith Fortune

LCPL Jeremy Daniel Bow

LCPL John Thomas Byrd II

SGT Kelley Lance Courtney

LCPL Travis Allen Fox

CPL Christopher Jack Lapka

PFC John Lukac

LCPL Andrew Gerald Riedel

LCPL Michael Philip Scarborough

1STLT Matthew Devin Lynch

SGT Charles Joseph Webb

CPL Jeremiah Allen Baro

LCPL Jared Patrick Hubbard

SPC Cody Lee Wentz

SGT Rivera Carlos Camacho

PV2 Justin Ray Yoemans

SPC Brian Keith Baker

LCPL Sean Michael Langley

SFC Otie Joseph Mcvey

SGT Quoc Binh Tran

SGT Don Allen Clary

SGT Bryan Lee Freeman Jr.

CPL Nathaniel Thomas Hammond

LCPL Jeffrey Lam

LCPL Shane Keegan Odonnell

CPL Joshua Douglas Palmer

LCPL Branden Paul Ramey

SSGT David George Ries

CPL Robert Paul Warns II

SFC Clinton Lee Wisdom

LCPL Thomas Jan Zapp

MSGT Steven Edward Auchman

SPC Travis Alan Babbitt

SGT David Mitchell Caruso

SSG Todd Ryan Cornell

CSM Steven Wayne Faulkenburg

SGT William Clepper James

LCPL Nicholas David Larson

MAJ Horst Gerhard Moore

LCPL Juan Estevan Segura

LCPL Abraham Simpson

SSGT Russell L Slay

SGT John Byron Trotter

SGT Lonny Dion Wells

LCPL Nathan Raymond Wood

LCPL Wesley Joel Canning

LCPL Erick James Hodges

SGT Romulo Jose Jimenez II

1STLT Dan Thomas Malcom Jr.

PFC Dennis James Miller Jr.

SFC Michael Christopher Ottolini

LCPL Aaron Clayton Pickering

SSGT Gene Ramirez

PO3 Julian Augustus Woods

2NDLT James Patrick Blecksmith

CPL Theodore Andrew Bowling

LCPL Kyle Wayne Burns

SPC Thomas Karl Doerflinger

CPL Peter John Giannopoulos

SSGT Theodore Samuel Holder II

SSG Sean Patrick Huey

LCPL Justin Daniel Reppuhn

CPL Nathan Richard Anderson

LCPL Nicholas Hale Anderson

LCPL David Michael Branning

CPT Edward Donald Iwan

CPL Jarrod Lee Maher

SGT James Charles Matteson

LCPL Brian Anthony Medina

CPL Brian Robert Prening

SGT Jonathan Bernard Shields

SGT Morgan William Strader

SPC Raymond Loya White

LCPL Benjamin Saxon Bryan

CPL Kevin John Dempsey

SGT Catalin Dan Dima

LCPL Justin Mark Ellsworth

PFC Cole William Larsen

LCPL Victor Ronald Lu

LCPL Justin Daniel Mcleese

SGT Byron Wayne Norwood

CPT Sean Patrick Sims

CPL Jose Alfredo Velez

CPL Dale Alan Burger Jr.

LCPL George Jitendra Payton

CPL Andres Hilario Perez

CPL Nicholas Lee Ziolkowski

LCPL Jeramy Alan Ailes

LCPL Travis Reid Desiato

PFC Isaiah Robert Hunt

CPL Shane Edward Kielion

LCPL William Lewis Miller

LCPL Bradley Lee Parker

SGT Rafael Peraltaguzman

CAPT Patrick Marc Manuel Rapicault

CPL Marc Tyler Ryan

LCPL Antoine Demetrius Smith

LCPL James Eric Swain

CPL Lance Mcgregor Thompson

SSG Marshall Hugh Caddy

SPC Jose Ricardo Flores-Mejia

SGT Christopher Todd Heflin

SPC Daniel James Mcconnell

LCPL Louis Wayne Qualls

CPT Luke Charles Wullenwaber

LCPL Michael Wayne Hanks

LCPL Luis Alberto Figueroa

SGT Joseph Michael Nolan

CPL Bradley Thomas Arms

LCPL Demarkus Demone Brown

CPL Michael Andrew Downey

LCPL Dimitrios Gavriel

LCPL Phillip Gordon West

SGT Jack Bryant Jr.

CPL Joseph Javier Heredia

SGT David Lawrence Roustum

LCPL Joseph Tyler Welke

CPL Michael Ryan Cohen

SPC Blain Matthew Ebert

SGT Benjamin Charles Edinger

SPC Sergio Rafael Diaz-Varela

PFC Ryan Joseph Cantafio

LCPL Jeffery Scott Holmes

CPL Gentian Marku

SGT Nicholas S Nolte

LCPL Bradley Michael Faircloth

PV2 Brian Keith Grant

LCPL David Burton Houck

PFC Harrison James Meyer

SGT Michael Antonio Smith

LCPL Jordan Dale Winkler

CPL Kirk Jay Bosselmann

SPC Jeremy Edward Christensen

LCPL Joshua Elijah Lucero

PFC Stephen Christopher Benish

LCPL Adam Ryan Brooks

LCPL Charles Allen Hanson Jr.

SGT Carl Wayne Lee

SGT Trinidad Rodrigo Martinez-Luis

SSG Michael Bear Shackelford

SPC Daryl Anthony Davis

SSG Christian Philip Engeldrum

SPC Erik Wayne Hayes

LCPL Blake Antonio Magaoay

SPC Wilfredo Fernando Urbina

SGT Pablo Andres Calderon

SGT Jose Rodriguez Guereca Jr.

SGT David Michael Fisher

CPL Zachary Alan Kolda

GYSGT Pena Javier Obleas-Prado

CPL Bryan Scott Wilson

SPC George Daniel Harrison

SSG Henry Edison Irizarry

CPL Binh Ngoc Le

SPC David Paul Mahlenbrock

CPL Matthew Alan Wyatt

SGT Joseph Otto Behnke

SGT Michael Luke Boatright

SGT Cari Anne Gasiewicz

SGT David Anthony Mitts

SSG Salamo Jared Tuialuuluu

SSG Kyle Andrew Eggers

SPC Edwin William Roodhouse

SSG Marvin Lee Trost III

PFC Andrew Martin Ward

SFC Todd Clayton Gibbs

CPL In Chul Kim

CPT Mark Norman Stubenhofer

SSG Arthur Charles Williams IV

LCPL Christopher Scott Adlesperger

CW4 Patrick Daniel Leach

CPL Kyle Joseph Renehan

1LT Andrew Carl Shields

SPC Robert William Hoyt

LCPL Gregory Paul Rund

LCPL Jeffery Steven Blanton

SSGT Melvin Leslie Blazer Jr.

CPL Jason Scot Clairday

LCPL Joshua Wayne Dickinson

SGT Jeffrey Lynn Kirk

LCPL Hilario F Lopez

PFC Joshua Adam Ramsey

CPL Ian Wesley Stewart

SGT Tina Safaira Time

PFC Brent Thomas Vroman

LCPL Richard Daniel Warner

CPL Michael Dwayne Anderson Jr.

SPC Victor Alejandro Martinez

LCPL Franklin Alan Sweger

SSG Donald Bernard Farmer

SGT Barry Kenneth Meza

PFC Lionel Ayro

CPO Joel Egan Baldwin

CPL Jonathan Castro

SGT Thomas John Dostie

CPL Cory Michael Hewitt

CPT William Waddoups Jacobsen Jr.

SSG Robert Scott Johnson

MSG Paul Daniel Karpowich

SGT Nicholas Conan Mason

SSG Julian S Melo

SGM Robert Daniel Odell

LCPL Neil David Petsche

SSG Lynn Robert Poulin Sr..

SGT David Alan Ruhren

SSG Darren Dale Vankomen

1LT Christopher William Barnett

LCPL Eric Dean Hillenburg

LCPL James Ronald Phillips

CPL Raleigh Clinton Smith

SSG Todd Donald Olson

SPC Jose Antonio Riveraserrano

HN Pablito Pena Briones Jr.

SSGT Jason Allen Lehto

SSG Nathaniel John Nyren

SGT Craig Lewis Nelson

PFC Oscar Sanchez

SGT Damien Thai Ficek

LCPL Jason Edward Smith