The Iraq War: The Fallen, 2007

March 19, 2007
Blog
As Speaker Pelosi has said, we all should take time to reflect on those who have made the greatest sacrifices - our troops and their families here at home. We salute them because of their courage and patriotism. American soldiers have done everything asked of them and we are forever in their debt. Today, The Gavel honors those who have fallen.

2007

SGT Thomas Edward Vandling Jr.

SSG Charles Donald Allen

CPL Jeremiah Jewel Johnson

MAJ Michael Lewis Mundell

SPC Raymond Neal Mitchell III

CPL Eric Thomas Caldwell

SRA Elizabeth Ann Loncki

SRA Daniel Brian Miller Jr.

CPL Stephen James Raderstorf

TSGT Timothy Ronn Weiner

SPC Ryan Russell Berg

PFC Ming Sun

SSG James Matthew Wosika Jr.

SGT Gregroy Anthony Wright

SGT James Daniel Riekena

SGT Paul Timothy Sanchez

SGT Ian Christian Anderson

SSG John Edward Cooper

CPL Jason Jarrard Corbett

2LT Mark J Daily

CPL Matthew Tyler Grimm

SPC Collin Ryan Schockmel

PO1 Jennifer Ann Valdivia

PO2 Joseph David Alomar

CPL William Joshua Rechenmacher

SFC Russell Paul Borea

CPL Jacob Huron Neal

COL Brian Duane Allgood

SPC Jeffrey Dean Bisson

SSG Darryl Demetrial Booker

SFC John Gary Brown

LTC David C Canegata III

LCPL Luis Jose Castillo

SPC Johnathan Bryan Chism

PFC Shawn Patrick Falter

SGT Sean Patrick Fennerty

CPT Brian Scott Freeman

1LT Jacob Noal Fritz

CSM Marilyn Lea Gabbard

CSM Roger Woods Haller

PFC Ryan Jeffery Hill

PFC Allen Brenton Jaynes

COL Paul Michael Kelly

SGT Jonathan Paul Kingman

SFC Floyd Everett Lake Sr.

CPL Victor Manuel Langarica

CPT Sean Edward Lyerly

SGT Phillip David Mcneill

PFC Johnathon Miles Millican

CPL Toby Richard Olsen

CPT Michael Vernon Taylor

1SG William Thomas Warren

LCPL Andrew Gary Matus

CPL Darrel James Morris

LCPL Emilian Damian Sanchez

CPL Nicholas Paul Brown

SPC Brandon L Stout

SSG Jamie Duggan Wilson

SGT Gary Scott Johnston

SGT Michael Mclaren Kashkoush

SSG Michael Josef Wiggins

SFC Keith Alan Callahan

SSG Hector Leija

SPC Michael Christopher Balsley

SGT Alexander Henry Fuller

CPL Mark David Kidd

SPC Darrell Wayne Shipp

SPC Nathan Paul Fairlie

MAJ Alan Ricardo Johnson

SGT Mickel Davied Garrigus

LCPL Anthony Charles Melia

SPC Jon Bailey St John II

CPL Timothy Allen Swanson

PFC David Tipo Toomalatai

CW3 Cornell Clinton Chao

CPT Mark Thomas Resh

SPC Carla Jane Stewart

LCPL Adam Quitugua Emul

SGT Corey James Aultz

SGT Alejandro Carrillo

SGT Milton Anthony Gist Jr.

CPL Stephen Daniel Shannon

SGT William Mason Sigua

CPL David Charles Armstrong

CPL Kenneth Tyler Butler

HN Matthew Gale Conte

GYSGT Terry J Elliott

SGM Michael Charles Mettille

CPL Richard O Quill III

CPL Eric Rudolf Sieger

CW2 Jason Garth Defrenn

SPC Alan Eugene Mcpeek

CW4 Keith Yoakum

PV2 Matthew Thomas Zeimer

SSG Terrence Dolice Dunn

CPT Kevin C Landeck

SSG Ronnie Lee Sanders

SGT Randy Jay Matheny

PV2 Clarence Tavares Spencer

LCPL Brandon J Vanparys

SPC Brian Anthony Browning

SGT Joshua J Frazier

SSG Alan Wayne Shaw

SGTMAJ Joseph John Ellis

CAPT Jennifer Jean Harris

PFC Tarryl Benidict Hill

1STLT Jared Michael-Vincent Landaker

PO1 Gilbert Minjares Jr.

CPL Jennifer Marie Parcell

LCPL Matthew Paul Pathenos

SGT Travis Dwight Pfister

PO3 Manuel Antonio Ruiz

CPL Thomas Edward Saba

SGT James Rodney Tijerina

SGT Ross Aaron Clevenger

SGT James Joseph Holtom

PFC Raymond Mitchell Werner

CPL Lee Roy Apatang Camacho

SGT James John Regan

SSG Eric Shea Ross

CPT Donnie Ray Belser Jr.

SGT Russell Andrew Kurtz

SPC Dennis Lee Sellen Jr.

SGT Robert Brooks Thrasher

PFC Nickolas Aaron Tanton

PFC Branden Charles Cummings

SPC Ronnie Gene Madore Jr.

LCPL Daniel Todd Morris

SFC Allen Mosteiro

SGT John David Rode

SGT Carl Leonard Seigart

CAPT Todd Michael Siebert

SPC Christopher Kermin Boone

LCPL Brian Anwar Escalante

SPC Chad Eugene Marsh

PFC Justin Travis Paton

SFC William Curtis Spillers

SGT Matthew Stephen Apuan

LCPL Blake Harold Howey

PFC Kelly David Youngblood

SPC Matthew Cory Bowe

SPC Adare William Cleveland

SSG Pedro J Colon

SGT Shawn Micheal Dunkin

CPL Montrel Shante Mcarn

PFC Brett Alan Witteveen

SGT Clinton Wayne Ahlquist

SGT Richard Lee Ford

SPC Louis Gene Kim

SSG David Russell Berry

SPC Travis Wayne Buford

SSG Joshua Ryan Hager

SPC Rowan Dale Walter

SGT Jeremy David Barnett

SPC Ethan John Biggers

LCPL Anthony Aguirre

SSG William Joseph Beardsley

SGT Jonathan David Cadavero

CPL Lorne Evan Henry Jr.

SSG Karl Oscar Soto-Pinedo

SGT Richard Anthony Soukenka

SGT Chad Michael Allen

PFC Bufford Kenneth Van Slyke

PO3 Lucas Wesley Albert Emch

SSGT Dustin Michael Gould

SSG Paul Miguel Latourney

SPC Luis Odanis Rodriguez-Contreras

LCDR Morgan Charles Tulang

PV2 Wesley J Williams

SPC Christopher Dwayne Young

LCPL Raul Samuel Bravo

SGT Ashly Lynn Moyer

SGT Brandon Allen Parr

SGT Michael Christopher Peek

SSG Darrel Dwayne Kasson

SPC Ryan Michael Bell

SSG Justin Michael Estes

SGT Blake Andrew Harris

PFC Cory Christian Kosters

PV2 Barry Wayne Mayo

SGT Andrew Caine Perkins

SPC Justin Allan Rollins

CPL Ryan David Russell

SSG Robert Marshall Stanley

PV2 Mark William Graham

SPC Shawn Phillip Rankinen

SPC Michael Daniel Rivera

SSG Christopher Ralph Webb

LCPL Dennis James Veater

SPC Jonathan K. Smith

SGT Daniel E. Woodcock

SGT Thomas L. Latham

SFC Douglas C. Stone

LCPL Nathanial D. Windsor

LCPL Angel Rosa

SGT Robert M. Carr

PFC Alberto Garcia Jr.

LCPL Steven M. Chavez

SPC Adam J. Rosema

CPL Brian L. Chevalier

SPC Stephen M. Kowalczyk

SPC Joshua M. Boyd

SPC Forrest J. Waterbury

LCPL Raymond J. Holzhauer

SSGT Blake M. Harris

SSGT Terry W. Prater

SGT Emerson N. Brand

PFC James L. Arnold

SFC Christopher R. Brevard

SFC Benjamin L. Sebban

PFC Anthony A. Kaiser

LCPL Harry H. Timberman